Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - 1991-92 ENGINE PERFORMANCE Self-Diagnostics - DOHC
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - INTRODUCTION
If no faults were found while performing BASIC TESTING , proceed with self-diagnostics. If no fault codes or only pass codes are present after entering self-diagnostics, proceed to TESTS W/O CODES article in the ENGINE PERFORMANCE Section for diagnosis by symptom (i.e., ROUGH IDLE, NO START, etc.).
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - SELF-DIAGNOSTIC SYSTEM SYSTEM DIAGNOSIS
Use Chrysler Motors code charts when using Chrysler's Diagnostic Readout Box (DRB-II). If DRB-II is not available, system diagnosis can be accomplished using a voltmeter. To perform self-diagnostics using a voltmeter, see RETRIEVING CODES (USING VOLTMETER).
NOTE: Chrysler Motors recommends using DRB-II to diagnose system. Voltmeter usage has limited diagnostic capabilities, but can be used if DRB-II is not available.
Engine Control Unit (ECU) monitors several different engine control system circuits. If an abnormal input signal occurs, a fault code is stored in ECU memory and given a fault code number. Each circuit has its own fault number and message. A fault code does not condemn any specific component; it simply points out a probable malfunctioning area.
Fault codes can be confirmed by using a voltmeter or Chrysler's Diagnostic Readout Box (DRB-II). See RETRIEVING CODES (USING VOLTMETER) or RETRIEVING CODES (USING DRB-II). By using DRB-II, self-diagnostic capabilities of this system can simplify testing and reduce diagnostic time.
System malfunctions encountered are identified as either hard failures or intermittent failures as determined by ECU.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - Hard Failures
Hard failures cause CHECK ENGINE light to illuminate and remain on until malfunction is repaired. If light comes on and remains on (light may flash) during vehicle operation, cause of malfunction must be determined by using FAULT CODES table (if testing with voltmeter) or diagnostic CODE CHARTS (if testing with DRB-II). If a sensor fails, ECU will use a substitute value in its calculations to continue engine operation. In this condition, vehicle is functional, but loss of good driveability may result.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - Intermittent Failures
Intermittent failures may cause CHECK ENGINE light to flicker or illuminate and go out after intermittent fault goes away. However, corresponding trouble code will be retained in ECU memory. If related fault does not reoccur within a certain time frame, related trouble code will be erased from ECU memory. Intermittent failures may be caused by a sensor, connector or wiring related problems. See INTERMITTENTS in TESTS W/O CODES article in the ENGINE PERFORMANCE Section.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - PRETEST INSPECTION
Before proceeding with diagnosis, following precautions must be observed:
- Vehicle must have a fully charged battery and functional charging system.
- Visually inspect connectors and circuit wiring being worked on.
- DO NOT disconnect battery or ECU. This will erase any fault codes stored in ECU.
- DO NOT cause short circuits when performing electrical tests. This will set additional fault codes, making diagnosis of original problem more difficult.
- DO NOT use a test light in place of a voltmeter.
- When checking for spark, ensure coil wire is NOT more than 1/4" from ground. If coil wire is more than 1/4" from ground, damage to vehicle electronics and/or ECU may result.
- DO NOT prolong testing of fuel injectors. Engine may hydrostatically (liquid) lock.
- When a vehicle has multiple fault codes, always repair lowest number fault code first.
- If using DRB-II to diagnose system, always perform verification test after repairs are made.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - RETRIEVING CODES (USING VOLTMETER)
- Before entering on-board diagnostics, see PRETEST INSPECTION. Turn ignition switch to OFF position. Locate self-diagnostic connector, which is next to fuse block. Using an analog voltmeter, connect volt-meter positive lead to self-diagnostic connector terminal No. 1 (output) and negative lead to terminal No. 12 (ground). See Fig. 1.
- Turn ignition switch to ON position and disclosure of ECU memory will begin. If 2 or more systems are non-functional, they are indicated by order of increasing code number. Indication is made by 12-volt pulses of voltmeter pointer. A constant repetition of short 12-volt pulses indicates system is normal. If system is abnormal, voltmeter will pulse between zero and 12 volts.
- Signals will appear on voltmeter as long and short 12-volt pulses. Long pulses represent tens; short pulses represent ones. For example, 4 long pulses and 3 short pulses indicate Code 43. After recording abnormal code(s), perform necessary repair. See FAULT CODES.
Fig. 1: Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - Component Locations - Self-Diagnostic Connector Terminal ID
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DIAGNOSTIC PROCEDURE (USING DRB-II)
NOTE: When using diagnostic code charts, DO NOT skip any steps in chart or incorrect diagnosis may result. Always check related Technical Service Bulletins (TSBs).
- RETRIEVING CODES (USING DRB-II) to retrieve fault codes. If fault codes are NOT present and DRB-II is used, proceed to one of the following tests:
- Go to NO START TEST 1 (NS-1) chart if a no-start condition exists or engine stalls after start-up. Perform indicated VERIFICATION PROCEDURE chart (when provided) after repairs. Ensure charts apply to engine being tested.
- Go to DRIVEABILITY TEST 1 (DR-1) chart if engine runs but has performance problems. Perform indicated VERIFICATION TEST chart (when provided) after repairs. Ensure charts apply to engine being tested.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DRB-II KEY FUNCTIONS YES Or Down Arrow & NO Or Up Arrow
Keys will move lines on screen up or down, allowing user to choose an item or scroll through all selections available.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - F1 & F2 Keys
Keys are used to scroll through sensor displays.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - ATM Key
Key will return user to previous screen.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - ENTER Key
Allows user to select a test or display. Flashing arrow must be on display user wishes to select. Pressing ENTER in sensor state will cause display to change from a 3-line display to a 1-line display.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - F3 Key
Key is used to display a help screen. This key may be used at any time.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - Number Keys
Keys are used for choosing a display or test by number for test or display.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - READ/HOLD Key
Key is used to freeze any sensor display.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - MODE & ATM Keys
Pressing MODE and ATM keys at same time will cause DRB-II to reset to copyright screen.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - RETRIEVING CODES (USING DRB-II)
- Before entering on-board diagnostics, see PRETEST INSPECTION. Turn ignition off. Locate self-diagnostic connector, which is next to fuse block. Using appropriate Mitsubishi cartridge and adapter, connect DRB-II to diagnostic connector.
- Ensure all accessories are off. Turn ignition on. All character positions will illuminate and copyright information will appear on screen for a few seconds.
- If DRB-II screen displays an error message, see DRB-II ERROR SCREENS. DRB-II will offer 4 menus: VEHICLES TESTED, HOW TO USE, CONFIGURE and SELECT VEHICLE.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - VEHICLES TESTED
Press "1" key or ENTER key when VEHICLES TESTED appears on DRB-II. DRB-II shows models covered by cartridge. Screen will display for 5 seconds and return to DRB-II menu. To return to DRB-II menu sooner, press ATM key.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - HOW TO USE
Press "2" key or press down arrow to display HOW TO USE option and press ENTER. Press and hold F3 key. DRB-II displays instructions for cartridge usage. To return to DRB-II menu, press ATM key.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - CONFIGURE
Press "3" key or press down arrow to display CONFIGURE option, and press ENTER. CONFIGURE allows user to customize DRB-II display. For example, if metric system is more useful, select METRIC from menu. All selections in CONFIGURE option remain active until user changes selection.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - SELECT VEHICLE
- This allows user to enter information about vehicle being tested. Usually, this option has more than one display screen. Use ENTER key to enter vehicle information.
- When all information about vehicle is entered, DRB-II will display an information summary technician has entered. DRB-II will show an additional option marked CONFIRM. If information is correct, press CONFIRM. DRB-II will display MAIN MENU.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - MAIN MENU
MAIN MENU represents all diagnostic functions available. Functions are SYSTEM TESTS, READ FAULTS, STATE DISPLAYS, ACTUATOR TESTS and ADJUSTMENTS. SYSTEM TESTS is NOT available.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - READ FAULTS
This allows technician to read fault codes stored in ECU memory.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - STATE DISPLAYS
- This allows technician to view conditions at signal level. The 2 types of signals are analog and digital. Analog signals are monitored at pins corresponding to vehicle harness splices (e.g., fuel pump relay).
- Digital signals correspond to data transmitted by system controllers. Both signals are displayed in common units (e.g., temperature). Use up and down arrow keys on DRB-II to scroll through displays available.
- Following ENGINE state displays are available on DRB-II:
- Module Information
This mode allows technician to read ECU part number and application. - Engine Sensors
This mode allows technician to look at various engine sensors during engine operation. - Inputs/Outputs
This mode allows technician to read input and output states of various switches and sensors. - Custom Display
This screen allows technician to set up his/her own custom display. Two custom display screens can be programmed into DRB-II. - Minimum/Current/Maximum
MIN/CURRENT/MAX display shows a history of conditions for a specific sensor. When this option is selected, maximum, current (static) and minimum values can be displayed for a specific sensor. To reset sensors to a zero value, simply press ENTER key. This display may be used to isolate intermittent faults. MIN/CURRENT/MAX display allows technician to observe operation of 6 different sensor values. Information is displayed as a 3-digit number. First value displayed is the minimum reading, second number is current reading and third value is the maximum reading. Typically sensors range between 2 and 252. Values less than 2 or greater than 252 will usually indicate that a sensor is shorted or disconnected. Watch minimum and maximum values to help diagnose intermittent problems. - Monitors
This screen shows technician sensors and system controllers which affect fuel control, spark advance, RPM and A/C relay. There are 4 different screens available. For example, screen No. 1 will show: airflow sensor, O2 sensor, battery and fuel injector. All of these inputs affect fuel control.
- Module Information
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - Actuator Tests
This mode allows technician to actuate injectors, fuel pump, purge control, EGR solenoid, fuel pressure solenoid and wastegate.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - Adjustments
This option provides a means for erasing fault code information stored in ECU. Follow DRB-II instructions to accomplish this task.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DRB-II ERROR SCREENS SYSTEM FAULT ROM CHECK SUM XXXX Message
Cartridge or DRB-II failure.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - SYSTEM FAULT KEYBOARD FAILURE Message
Restart DRB-II. Ensure DRB-II keys are not pressed during power up. Another possibility is DRB-II failure.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - SYSTEM FAULT ROM FAILURE XXXX Message
DRB-II failure.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - SYSTEM FAULT EEPROM FAILURE Message
DRB-II failure.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - SYSTEM FAILURE, COMMUNICATION FAILURE, REFER TO DIAGNOSTIC PROCEDURES Message
On 1.5L, 2.4L and 3.0L Ram-50, perform diagnostic connector test. See DRIVEABILITY TEST No. 8 (DR-8). On Stealth, perform appropriate TEST DRB-1. On all models, failure of Mitsubishi Motor Corporation (MMC) adapter is another possibility.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - SYSTEM FAILURE NO RESPONSE FROM ADAPTER or SYSTEM FAILURE ADAPTER REQUIRED TO DIAGNOSE WITH THIS CARTRIDGE Message
Ensure you are using a correct Mitsubishi Motor Corporation cartridge. Failure of MMC adapter is another possibility.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - FAULT CODES
NOTE: Codes listed in FAULT CODES table are not used on all vehicles.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 FAULT CODES
Code Component (1)Possible Cause (2) Engine Control Unit Engine Control Unit 11 Oxygen Sensor(3) Harness & Connector, Oxygen Sensor, Fuel Pressure, Injectors, Intake Air Leaks 12 Airflow Sensor Harness & Connector, Airflow Meter 13 Intake Air Temperature Sensor Harness & Connector, Intake Air Temperature Sensor 14 Throttle Position Sensor Harness & Connector, Throttle Position Sensor, Idle Position Switch 15 Motor Position Sensor Harness & Connector, Motor Position Sensor, Throttle Position Sensor 21 Coolant Temperature Sensor Harness & Connector, Coolant Temperature Sensor 22 Crank Angle Sensor Harness & Connector, Distributor Assembly 23 Top Dead Center Sensor Harness & Connector, Crank Angle Sensor 24 Vehicle Speed Sensor Harness & Connector, Vehicle Speed Sensor 25 Barometric Pressure Sensor Harness & Connector, Barometric Pressure Sensor 31 Detonation Sensor(4) Harness & Connector, Detonation Sensor 36 Ignition Timing Adjustment Signal Harness & Connector 39 Oxygen Sensor(5) Harness & Connector, Oxygen Sensor, Fuel Pressure, Injectors, Air Intake Leaks 41 Injector Harness & Connector, Injector Coil Resistance 42 Fuel Pump Harness & Connector, Control Relay 43 EGR(6) Harness & Connector, EGR Temperature Sensor, EGR Valve, EGR Control Solenoid, EGR Valve Control Vacuum 44 Ign. Coil & Power Transistor (Cyl. No. 1 & 4)(4) Harness & Connector, Ignition Coil, Power Transistor 52 Ign. Coil & Power Transistor (Cyl. No. 2 & 5)(4) Harness & Connector, Ignition Coil, Power Transistor 53 Ign. Coil & Power Transistor (Cyl. No. 3 & 6)(4) Harness & Connector, Ignition Coil, Power Transistor 61 Torque Reduction Signal Low(4)(7) Harness & Connector, Transaxle Control Unit 62 Induction Control Valve Position Sensor(8) Harness & Connector, Induction Control Valve Position Sensor, Air Intake Plenum Assembly
(1) Replace ECU if inspection of possible cause items reveals no problem.
(2) CHECK ENGINE Light Stays On
(3) Applies to non-turbo models and rear cylinders on Stealth turbo.
(4) Dual Overhead Cam (DOHC) models.
(5) Oxygen sensor for front cylinders on Stealth turbo.
(6) California only.
(7) Automatic transaxle only.
(8) Non-turbo only.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - CLEARING CODES
Using DRB-II, from main menu select ADJUSTMENTS. Enter ERASE FAULTS. Follow DRB-II instructions to accomplish this task. If DRB-II is not available, fault codes may be cleared by disconnecting negative battery cable for at least 10 seconds, allowing ECU to clear fault codes.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - ECU LOCATION
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 ECU LOCATION
Application Location All Models Behind Right Side Of Instrument Panel, Next To Blower Motor
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - SUMMARY
If no hard fault codes (or only pass codes) are present, driveability symptoms exist or intermittent codes exist, proceed to TESTS W/O CODES article in the ENGINE PERFORMANCE Section for diagnosis by symptom (i.e., ROUGH IDLE, NO START, etc.) or intermittent diagnostic procedures.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - CONNECTOR IDENTIFICATION
Fig. 2: Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - Component Locations - Airflow Sensor Connector Terminal ID
Fig. 3: Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - Component Locations - AIS Connector Terminal ID
Fig. 4: Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - Component Locations - Crank Angle & TDC Connector Terminal ID
Fig. 6: Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - Component Locations - ECU 16-Way Connector Terminal ID
Fig. 7: Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - Component Locations - ECU 22-Way Connector Terminal ID
Fig. 8: Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - Component Locations - ECU 26-Way Connector Terminal ID
Fig. 9: Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - Component Locations - 8-Way Injector Connector Terminal ID
Fig. 10: Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - Component Locations - Power Transistor Connector Terminal ID
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - CODE CHARTS
NOTE: Following trouble shooting charts and illustrations are courtesy of Chrysler Motors. To identify ECU connector terminals, see CONNECTOR IDENTIFICATION.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - NS-1: CHECKING FOR FAULT CODES
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - NS-2: TESTING IGNITION CIRCUIT
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - NS-2A: TESTING IGNITION CIRCUIT
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - NS-3: TESTING CRANK ANGLE SENSOR(CODE 22)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - NS-4: TESTING FUEL INJECTOR CIRCUIT
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - NS-5: TESTING FUEL PUMP CIRCUIT
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - NS-6: START & STALL CONDITION
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - NS-7: VERIFICATION TEST
Fig. 35: Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - Component Locations - Test NS-7 Flow Chart Verification Test
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-1: TESTING FOR FAULT CODES
Using DRB-II, check for fault codes. Identify fault code and perform test as specified. See FAULT CODE DIRECTORY table. If DRB-II displays more than one code, repairs should be made starting with the lowest fault code. If a driveability problem exists but no codes are displayed, perform TEST DR-21. If DRB-II displays a blank screen or NO RESPONSE, refer to TEST DRB-I at end of self-diagnostic tests.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 FAULT CODE DIRECTORY
Code Definition Test 11 Oxygen Sensor DR-2 12 Airflow Sensor DR-3 13 Air Temperature Sensor DR-4 14 Throttle Position Sensor DR-5 21 Coolant Temperature Sensor DR-6 22 Crank Angle Sensor DR-7 23 Cylinder Sensor (TDC) DR-8 24 Vehicle Speed Sensor DR-9 25 Barometric Pressure Sensor DR-10 31 Knock Sensor DR-11 39 Oxygen Sensor 2 DR-12 41 Injector (Non-Turbo) DR-13 41 Injector (Turbo) DR-14 43 EGR System DR-15 44 Ignition Signal DR-16 45 Ignition Signal 2 DR-17 46 Ignition Signal 3 DR-18 61 Transaxle-To-ECU Comm. Wires DR-19 62 Variable Induction Control System DR-20
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-2: OXYGEN SENSOR CIRCUIT (CODE 11)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-3: AIRFLOW SENSOR CIRCUIT (CODE 12)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-4: AIR TEMPERATURE SENSOR CIRCUIT (CODE 13)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-5: THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR CIRCUIT(CODE 14)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-6: COOLANT TEMPERATURE SENSOR (CODE 21)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-7: CRANK ANGLE SENSOR CIRCUIT (CODE 22)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-8: TOP DEAD CENTER SENSOR CIRCUIT (CODE 23)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-9: VEHICLE SPEED SENSOR CIRCUIT (CODE 24)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-10: BAROMETRIC PRESSURE SENSOR (CODE 25)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-11: KNOCK SENSOR CIRCUIT (CODE 31)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-12: RIGHT FRONT OXYGEN SENSOR 2 (O22) CIRCUIT (CODE 39)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-13: FUEL INJECTOR CIRCUIT - NON-TURBO (CODE 41)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-13A: FUEL INJECTOR 2-WAY CONNECTOR WIRES TEST
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-14: FUEL INJECTOR CIRCUIT - TURBO (CODE 41)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-14A: MULTI-POINT INJ (MPI) RESISTOR - NO. 2 INJECTOR TEST
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-14B: MULTI-POINT INJ (MPI) RESISTOR - NO. 4 INJECTOR TEST
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-14C: MULTI-POINT INJ (MPI) RESISTOR - NO. 6 INJECTOR TEST
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-14D: FUEL INJECTOR 2-WAY CONNECTOR WIRES TEST
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-15: EGR TEMPERATURE SENSOR CIRCUIT (CODE 43)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-16: IGNITION SIGNAL CKT - CYLINDERS NO. 1 & 4 (CODE 44)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-17: IGNITION SIGNAL CKT - CYLINDERS NO. 2 & 5 (CODE 45)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-18: IGNITION SIGNAL CKT - CYLINDERS NO. 3 & 6 (CODE 46)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-19: TRANSAXLE-TO-ECU COMMUNICATION WIRES (CODE 61)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-20: VARIABLE INDUCTION CONTROL SYSTEM TEST (CODE 62)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-21: NO FAULT CODE SWITCH TESTS
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-22: NO FAULT CODE SENSOR TESTS (1 OF 5)
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-23: NO FAULT CODE PURGE SOLENOID TEST
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-24: NO FAULT FUEL PRESSURE SOLENOID VALVE TEST
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-25: NO FAULT WASTEGATE SOLENOID VALVE TEST
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 - DR-26: NO FAULT CODE MECHANICAL TEST
At this point in the Test DR-procedure, you have determined that all engine control systems and sensors are operating properly. Therefore, they are not the cause of the driveability problem. The following areas should also be examined:
- Check for dirt or ice build-up around throttle valve area.
- Check ignition timing.
- Check engine vacuum.
- Check engine compression.
- Check valve timing.
- Check for plugged PCV system.
- Check for exhaust system restriction.
- Check for power brake booster vacuum leaks.
- Check torque converter condition.
- Check plugged fuel injectors or incorrect wiring.
- Check secondary ignition circuit for abnormal scope pattern.
- Check for fuel contamination.
- Check for vacuum leaks and ensure all air intake piping is secure.
- Ensure fuel pressure is within specification. See FUEL PRESSURE SPECIFICATIONS table.
- Check fast idle air valve. Ensure coolant circulates through valve.
- Check if any TECHNICAL SERVICE BULLETINS (TSBs) apply to this vehicle.
Dodge Stealth R/T Turbo 1991 FUEL PRESSURE SPECIFICATIONS
Application psi (kg/cm2 ) With Vacuum At Pressure Regulator Non-Turbo 38 (2.6) Turbo 34 (2.4) With No Vacuum At Pressure Regulator Non-Turbo 47-50 (3.3-3.5) Turbo 43-45 (3.0-3.1)